Colorado Fisherman Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Here are the results for the 3 days as well as the raffle results!
Listed below are the winners of the contest and raffle.

Three Lakes Fishing Contest Winners
January 28-30, 2011

Raffle Winners
Snowmobile Aurora Javier Barver
ATV Arvada Ernie Marranzino
Ice Auger Colorado Spgs Brian Roybal
G.C. Travel Pkg Hudson Michael Kramer
Ice Hut Aurora Jerimiah Roy
Gear Wrench Set Keenesburg Nick Powers
Binoculars Broomfield Jackie Chen


Friday Winners
Mackinaw (must be under 22 inches or over 38 inches)
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Vern Plackner 3.54 21 ½ Buena Vista
2nd Danny McElhaney 3.52 21 3/8 Denver
3rd Doug Patey 3.46 21 3/8 Ontario, Canada
4th Keith Stringham 3.22 21 ¼ Lyons
5th Stephen Foster 3.16 21 ½ Longmont
6th Robert Satterwhite 3.14 21 ½ Craig

Brown Trout
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Nicholas McDonnell 2.46 18 ½ Dillon
2nd Randy Zamora 2.44 17 ¾ Arvada
3rd John Hall 2.38 18 7/8 Centennial
4th Dale Casteel 2.32 17 ¾ Grand Lake
5th Dionisio Blan Jr. 2.02 18 Denver
6th Joseph Wheeler II 1.68 17 Arvada
7th Bruce Thompson 1.66 17 3/8 Loveland
8th Brandon White 1.60 16 ¾ Pueblo

Rainbow Trout
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Doug Sahmaus 2.64 19 5/8 Lakewood
2nd Tom Brueggeman 2.44 16 7/8 Silt
3rd Marc McKinney 2.12 17 Carbondale
4th Jerry Downs Jr. 1.98 14 Northglenn
5th Paul Sauers 1.90 15 ¾ Aurora
6th Peter McDonnell 1.76 14 7/8 Dillon
7th Dearl Hoffman 1.70 17 Arvada
8th Michael Mahoney 1.50 15 5/8 Granby

Grand Slam (Total weight of 4 species of fish: Brown, Rainbow, Mac and Kokanee)
Place Name Weight City/Town
1st Cory Apfelbeck 5.52 Harshaw,WI
2nd Bryan Johnson 5.42 Salida
3rd Perry Apfelbeck 4.94 Dillon
4th Ralph Macchione 4.62 Granby
5th Seth Reed 4.30 Grand Lake
6th Chris Ott 3.54 Thornton
7th Bryan Cwik 2.86 Denver


YOUTH (Best weight of any species of fish)
6 and Under
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Penny Myer 1.12 Mackinaw Parshall

7-12 Years
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Bruce Cordova 3.28 Mackinaw Kremmling
2nd Hunter Palmer 3.04 Mackinaw Clifton
3rd Michael Keats 2.98 Mackinaw Highlands Ranch


13 – 17 Years
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Nathon Laskowski 2.26 Mackinaw Franktown
2nd Tylar Francis 1.86 Mackinaw Johnstown
3rd Jason Candelarie 1.82 Mackinaw Brighton

Saturday Winners
Mackinaw (must be under 22 inches or over 38 inches)
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Troy Sullivan 3.72 21 7/8 Loveland
2nd Kenneth Probst 3.54 21 ¾ Kremmling
3rd Ben Todd 3.52 21 7/8 Longmont
4th Jacob Mullinex 3.40 21 ½ Grand Lake
5th Jeff Harlow 3.36 21 ½ Parker
6th Donnie Buzbee 3.32 21 ½ Littleton
7th Patrick Walsh 3.30 21 ¾ Lakewood
8th Lee Ledford 3.30 21 7/8 Loveland

Brown Trout
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Jim Dillon 3.36 20 7/8 Cheyenne, WY
2nd Nicholas McDonnell 3.34 21 Dillon
3rd Tim Kreutzer 2.34 19 ¼ Roggen
4th Randy Zamora 2.22 17 ¼ Arvada
5th Lee Underwood 2.00 16 ¾ Highlands Ranch
6th Brandon White 1.90 16 5/8 Pueblo
7th Jim Wolfe 1.82 17 Littleton
8th Peter McDonnell 1.80 17 ¾ Dillon

Rainbow Trout
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Clarence Archuleta 3.76 19 Granby
2nd Tom Brueggeman 2.94 17 ¾ Silt
3rd Patrick Lineberger 2.88 19 ¾ Commerce City
4th Kenneth Walter 2.78 17 ½ Rifle
5th Rick Caputa 2.58 17 ¾ Northglenn
6th Dale Casteel 2.10 15 7/8 Grand Lake
7th Michael Perry 1.58 16 ¼ Howard
8th Tim Daniel 1.54 15 ½ Granby

Grand Slam (Total weight of 4 species of fish: Brown, Rainbow, Mac and Kokanee)
Place Name Weight City/Town
1st Bryan Johnson 5.30 Salida
2nd Ralph Macchione 4.98 Granby
3rd Christopher Ott 4.68 Thornton
4th Ford Williams 4.02 Silverthorne
5th John Brugger 3.48 Commerce City
6th Leslaw Koczera 2.96 Granby


YOUTH (Best weight of any species of fish)
6 and Under
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Penny Myer 1.56 Mackinaw Parshall


7-12 Years
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Angelee Vigil 2.50 Mackinaw Denver
2nd David Caouta 2.34 Rainbow Northglenn
3rd Maddy Woolley 1.98 Mackinaw Grand Lake

13 – 17 Years
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Tylar Francis 3.10 Mackinaw Johnstown
2nd Tyler Nuescheler 2.52 Mackinaw Castle Rock
3rd Traeann Follett 2.46 Mackinaw Longmont


Sunday Winners
Mackinaw (must be under 22 inches or over 38 inches)
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Thomas Russell 3.08 21 3/8 Brighton
2nd Vern Plackner 2.96 20 5/8 Buena Vista
3rd Kent Andrews 2.90 21 ½ Ft. Lupton
4th Charles Taylor 2.82 21. 1/8 Pueblo West
5th Heath Fuqua 2.76 21 1/8 Arvada
6th David Dilallo 2.74 21 Westminster
7th Michael Hicks 2.70 20 ¼ Littleton
8th Christopher Batus 2.70 21 ¼ Boulder

Brown Trout
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Tom Brueggeman 2.54 18 Silt
2nd Steve Brenner 2.44 20 Granby
3rd Eric Danley 2.14 18 3/8 Brighton
4th Ryan Lewis 1.94 18 ¼ Louviers
5th Rich Charbonneau 1.84 16 ½ Denver
6th Lawrence Bauer 1.82 13 5/8 Wheatridge
7th Danny Bernd 1.76 17 1/8 Thornton
8th Brandon White 1.76 17 3/8 Pueblo

Rainbow Trout
Place Name Weight Length City/Town
1st Grigory Bourlakov 2.28 18 ¼ Denver
2nd Kenneth Walter 2.24 17 ¼ Rifle
3rd William Brill 1.76 13 1/8 Englewood
4th Michael Wydeven 1.56 15 ¾ Westminster
5th William Wallace 1.54 14 7/8 Lakewood
6th Tobias Daniel 1.50 15 ¾ Granby
7th Daniel Schirer 1.46 15 3/8 Silt
8th Matthew Pflieger 1.42 15 5/8 Loveland

Grand Slam (Total weight of 4 species of fish: Brown, Rainbow, Mac and Kokanee)
Place Name Weight City/Town
1st Peter Mcdonnell 5.98 Dillon
2nd Christopher Ott 5.00 Thornton
3rd Kurt Engelmann 3.38 Thornton
4th Ralph Macchione 3.34 Granby
5th John Brugger 2.62 Commerce City


YOUTH (Best weight of any species of fish)
6 and Under
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Penny Myer 1.56 Mackinaw Parshall
2nd Roman Barela 0.90 Rainbow Pueblo

7-12 Years
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Alex Holina 2.84 Mackinaw Parshall
2nd Cirenda Cordova 2.72 Mackinaw Kremmling
3rd Bruce Cordova 2.40 Mackinaw Kremmling

13 – 17 Years
Place Name Weight Species City/Town
1st Nathan Laskowski 2.24 Rainbow Franktown
2nd Traeann Follett 1.94 Mackinaw Longmont
3rd Tylar Francis 1.94 Mackinaw Johnstown
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top